Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg


 
Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg

Canton of Thurgau
TG Canton
Active Status
4 Data Sources
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
  • Company Website
    Company Data
  • Company Details
    Provided by the company
  • Trademark Register (IPI)
    Official Source
2015-08-25 Updated
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg
Hauptstrasse 49
8572 Berg

Suggest an Update

Contact

Phone
0848 111 444




Website
Website
tkb.ch Info

Map & Directions
Review
Commercial register ID for Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg: CH-440.8.003.247-3

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg: CHE-108.954.458

About Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg

Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg, based in Berg, is a company in Switzerland. Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg is active according to the commercial register. Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on May 22, 1883. Its UID is CHE-108.954.458. In the database of the IGE (Swiss Federal Institute for Intellectual Property) there are currently several trademarks or applications for the company Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg.


Company description and purpose of company Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg

Thurgauer Kantonalbank - the leading universal bank in the canton of Thurgau. The Thurgauer Kantonalbank (TKB) has been rooted in the canton of Thurgau for over 140 years. As a supporting pillar of the economy and as a reliable financial service provider for the population, TKB has established a leading market position since it was founded in 1871. Around two thirds of the local small and medium-sized enterprises maintain a business relationship with TKB, in the private customer segment the market share is around 50 percent. 180,000 customers use the comprehensive range of services, which is characterized by attractive products, personal advice and a complete all-round service. Private banking customers appreciate the individual support and tailor-made, holistic solutions at TKB. Bank clearing no. 0784 postal account no. 85-123-0.

Automatically translated from German.

The company Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg on Hauptstrasse 49 in 8572 Berg is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg are: 47.5797207 and 9.1663707. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg is CHE-108.954.458.


The company Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg is listed in the branch Economics - Finances. The company Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg offers its services in the following categories: Bank Cantonal bank Thurgau, Bank Cantonal banks, Banks, other products or services according to the company's purpose.


Data Source: HELP.CH ®



Other companies registered at the same address as Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg (Hauptstrasse, 8572 Berg) include: Ruedi Gerber .

Press releases from Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg

No press releases are currently available for Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg: Post new media release here


FAQ - Questions and Answers about Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg in Berg

Here you will find concise answers to frequently asked questions about Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg in Berg.


What is the phone number of Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg?

Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg in Berg can be reached by phone at 0848 111 444.


What is the address of Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg?

The address of Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg is: Hauptstrasse 49, Postfach 48, 8572 Berg.


What is the website of Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg?

The website of Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg in Berg is available at www.tkb.ch.

About Berg

Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg is registered in the municipality of Berg. Berg is a municipality in the canton of Thurgau. Thurgau is a German-speaking canton in the northeast of Switzerland. The capital is Frauenfeld. The canton of Thurgau borders on Germany and Austria. At the same time, it is located in the center of the Lake Constance region. The canton of Thurgau is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Berg is located in the canton of Thurgau, Switzerland, in Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Berg are: 47.5796808 and 9.1671277. The local date and time in Berg is 10/25/2026, 10:06 AM.

About Canton Thurgau

Thurgau is a German-speaking canton in the northeast of Switzerland. The capital is Frauenfeld. The canton of Thurgau borders on Germany and Austria. At the same time, it is located in the center of the Lake Constance region. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Thurgau center point are: 47.568715 and 9.091957.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity Thurgauer Kantonalbank - Berg is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.