C.P. facility services SA


 

Canton of Ticino
TI Canton
Active Status
1 Data Source
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
2021-06-25 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

C.P. facility services SA
Via ai Canvetti 6
6925 Gentilino

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for C.P. facility services SA: CH-440.3.003.251-9

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for C.P. facility services SA: CHE-100.906.042



About C.P. facility services SA

C.P. facility services SA, based in Gentilino, is a company in Switzerland. C.P. facility services SA is active according to the commercial register. C.P. facility services SA was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on April 28, 2003. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-100.906.042.

A total of 3 official publications concerning C.P. facility services SA have been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company C.P. facility services SA from June 25, 2021 on this link.

Registered Business Purpose of C.P. facility services SA

The management and operation of general cleaning companies (especially for housing, industrial and commercial surfaces); manufacture and sale of cleaning products; the commercialization and the rental of machineries, equipments, products and accessories for the cleaning in general; import and export in general, especially of cleaning products and materials. Recoveries and treatments, especially of all types of flooring (for example wood, ceramic and / or terracotta, marble, other natural stones in general, parquet). Disinfections and disinfestations in general. Maintenance of buildings. The company can participate in other companies or companies as well as perform any commercial operation connected, either directly or indirectly, to the corporate purpose. Opening of branches and branches both in Switzerland and abroad.

Automatically translated from German.

C.P. facility services SA in Gentilino is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for C.P. facility services SA are: 45.9892117 and 8.9178456. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of C.P. facility services SA is CHE-100.906.042.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)


Other companies registered at the same address as C.P. facility services SA (Via ai Canvetti 6, 6925 Gentilino) include: GIPIT Sagl | 6925 Sagl .

Press Releases from C.P. facility services SA

No press releases are currently available for C.P. facility services SA on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

Useful Information about C.P. facility services SA in Gentilino

An overview of key information and frequently asked questions about C.P. facility services SA in Gentilino.


Where is C.P. facility services SA located?

The registered address of C.P. facility services SA is: Via ai Canvetti 6, 6925 Gentilino


When was C.P. facility services SA established?

C.P. facility services SA was officially entered into the Swiss Commercial Register on April 28, 2003. The actual year of establishment may differ.

About Gentilino

C.P. facility services SA is registered in the municipality of Gentilino. Gentilino is a municipality in the canton of Ticino. Ticino, officially ital. Repubblica e Cantone Ticino, is a canton in Italian-speaking Switzerland, one of the four language regions and national cultures of Switzerland. The capital is Bellinzona, the most populous place is Lugano. The canton of Ticino is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Gentilino is a municipality in the canton of Ticino, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Gentilino are: 45.992188 and 8.9342828. The local date and time in Gentilino is October 25, 2026, 3:30 AM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity C.P. facility services SA is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.