"Züri Woche" Verlags AG


 

Canton of Zurich
ZH Canton
Active Status
2 Data Sources
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
  • Trademark Register (IPI)
    Official Source
2021-03-08 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

"Züri Woche" Verlags AG
Badenerstrasse 600
8048 Zürich

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for "Züri Woche" Verlags AG: CH-020.3.929.586-4

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for "Züri Woche" Verlags AG: CHE-101.323.558



About "Züri Woche" Verlags AG

"Züri Woche" Verlags AG, based in Zürich, is a company in Switzerland. "Züri Woche" Verlags AG is active according to the commercial register. "Züri Woche" Verlags AG was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on May 26, 1982. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-101.323.558. In the database of the IGE (Swiss Federal Institute for Intellectual Property) there are currently several trademarks or applications for the company "Züri Woche" Verlags AG.

A total of 2 official publications concerning "Züri Woche" Verlags AG have been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company "Züri Woche" Verlags AG from March 8, 2021 on this link.

Registered Business Purpose of "Züri Woche" Verlags AG

Editing and publication of press products, in particular a newspaper with the name "Züri Woche", and all associated publishing business; can participate in other companies as well as acquire or resell land.

Automatically translated from German.

"Züri Woche" Verlags AG in Zürich is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for "Züri Woche" Verlags AG are: 47.3857585 and 8.4940983. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of "Züri Woche" Verlags AG is CHE-101.323.558.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)


Other companies registered at the same address as "Züri Woche" Verlags AG (Badenerstrasse 600, 8048 Zürich) include: WAREY Beteiligungs AG | MILO Schweiz AG | Blattmann Automobil Holding AG .

Press Releases from "Züri Woche" Verlags AG

No press releases are currently available for "Züri Woche" Verlags AG on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

FAQ - Questions and Answers about "Züri Woche" Verlags AG in Zürich

Find concise answers to frequently asked questions about "Züri Woche" Verlags AG in Zürich.


What is the address of "Züri Woche" Verlags AG?

The address of "Züri Woche" Verlags AG is: Badenerstrasse 600, 8048 Zürich


How old is "Züri Woche" Verlags AG?

"Züri Woche" Verlags AG in Zürich was first entered in the Swiss Commercial Register on May 26, 1982. The actual date of establishment may differ.

About Zürich

"Züri Woche" Verlags AG is registered in the municipality of Zürich. Zürich is a municipality in the canton of Zurich. Zurich is a German-speaking canton in the northeast of Switzerland. The capital is the city of the same name, Zurich. The canton of Zurich is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Zürich is a municipality in the canton of Zurich, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Zürich are: 47.3768866 and 8.541694. The local date and time in Zürich is October 25, 2026, 1:04 PM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity "Züri Woche" Verlags AG is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.