Logitech international S.A.


 

Canton of Vaud
VD Canton
Active Status
2 Data Sources
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
  • Trademark Register (IPI)
    Official Source
2026-10-12 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

Logitech international S.A.
EPFL Quartier de l'innovation Daniel Borel Innovation Center
1015 Lausanne

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for Logitech international S.A.: CH-550.1.007.197-4

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for Logitech international S.A.: CHE-101.502.641



About Logitech international S.A.

Logitech international S.A., based in Lausanne, is a company in Switzerland. Logitech international S.A. is active according to the commercial register. Logitech international S.A. was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on May 2, 1988. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-101.502.641. In the database of the IGE (Swiss Federal Institute for Intellectual Property) there are currently several trademarks or applications for the company Logitech international S.A..

A total of 50 official publications concerning Logitech international S.A. have been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company Logitech international S.A. from October 12, 2026 on this link.

Registered Business Purpose of Logitech international S.A.

holding company with the aim of coordinating the activities of the various Swiss and foreign subsidiaries of the Logitech group; acquisition and administration of participations in all companies, in particular the acquisition, holding and disposal of participations in other companies and commercial, industrial, financial or real estate companies, in Switzerland or abroad, directly or indirectly, in its in name and on behalf of itself or for the account of third parties, as an investment or for other reasons, as well as the financing of affiliated companies.

Automatically translated from German.

Logitech international S.A. in Lausanne is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Logitech international S.A. are: 46.5205086 and 6.5701089. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of Logitech international S.A. is CHE-101.502.641.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)
Last update on September 25, 2026


Other companies registered at the same address as Logitech international S.A. (EPFL Quartier de l'innovation Daniel Borel Innovation Center , 1015 Lausanne) include: Logitech S.A. .

Press Releases from Logitech international S.A.

No press releases are currently available for Logitech international S.A. on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

Useful Information about Logitech international S.A. in Lausanne

An overview of key information and frequently asked questions about Logitech international S.A. in Lausanne.


Where is Logitech international S.A. located?

The registered address of Logitech international S.A. is: EPFL Quartier de l'innovation Daniel Borel Innovation Center, 1015 Lausanne


When was Logitech international S.A. established?

Logitech international S.A. was officially entered into the Swiss Commercial Register on May 2, 1988. The actual year of establishment may differ.

About Lausanne

Logitech international S.A. is registered in the municipality of Lausanne. Lausanne is a municipality in the canton of Vaud. Vaud is a canton in Romandy, the francophone part of Switzerland, and is part of the Geneva-Lausanne metropolitan region. The capital and largest city is Lausanne. The canton of Vaud is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Lausanne is a municipality in the canton of Vaud, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Lausanne are: 46.5196535 and 6.6322734. The local date and time in Lausanne is October 23, 2026, 12:34 AM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity Logitech international S.A. is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.