VB international GmbH


 

Canton of Bern
BE Canton
Active Status
1 Data Source
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
2026-04-29 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

VB international GmbH
Beethovenstrasse 40
3073 Gümligen

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for VB international GmbH: CH-035.4.027.951-0

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for VB international GmbH: CHE-101.616.061



About VB international GmbH

VB international GmbH, based in Gümligen, is a company in Switzerland. VB international GmbH is active according to the commercial register. VB international GmbH was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on December 22, 2000. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-101.616.061.

A total of 3 official publications concerning VB international GmbH have been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company VB international GmbH from April 29, 2026 on this link.

Registered Business Purpose of VB international GmbH

Providing services for companies, organizations and private individuals at home and abroad, in particular in the restructuring and structuring of organizations and companies and in the areas of event management, event organization and sponsorship management; it can participate in other ventures and acquire real estate.

Automatically translated from German.

VB international GmbH in Gümligen is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for VB international GmbH are: 46.9312179 and 7.493448. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of VB international GmbH is CHE-101.616.061.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)
Last update on April 29, 2026


Other companies registered at the same address as VB international GmbH (Beethovenstrasse, 3073 Gümligen include: Library-Online Consulting, André M. Stempfel | Steiner Informatik | Walder AG Immobilien .

Press Releases from VB international GmbH

No press releases are currently available for VB international GmbH on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

Useful Information about VB international GmbH in Gümligen

An overview of key information and frequently asked questions about VB international GmbH in Gümligen.


Where is VB international GmbH located?

The registered address of VB international GmbH is: Beethovenstrasse 40, 3073 Gümligen


When was VB international GmbH established?

VB international GmbH was officially entered into the Swiss Commercial Register on December 22, 2000. The actual year of establishment may differ.

About Gümligen

VB international GmbH is registered in the municipality of Gümligen. Gümligen is a municipality in the canton of Berne. Berne is a canton in the west of Switzerland. The capital and also the most populous place is the federal city of Berne. The so-called "Röstigraben", the interface between the German-speaking and French-speaking parts of Switzerland, runs through the canton of Berne. The canton of Berne is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Gümligen is a municipality in the canton of Berne, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Gümligen are: 46.93262 and 7.51048. The local date and time in Gümligen is October 25, 2026, 3:31 AM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity VB international GmbH is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.