Garage Baschnagel AG


 

Canton of Aargau
AG Canton
Active Status
2 Data Sources
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
  • Company Website
    Company Data
2025-08-08 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

Garage Baschnagel AG
Kestenbergstrasse 32
5210 Windisch

Suggest an Update

Contact

Phone
056 460 70 30

Website
Website
baschnagel.ch Info


Commercial register ID for Garage Baschnagel AG: CH-400.3.912.065-9

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for Garage Baschnagel AG: CHE-102.085.309



About Garage Baschnagel AG

Garage Baschnagel AG, based in Windisch, is a company in Switzerland. Garage Baschnagel AG is active according to the commercial register. Garage Baschnagel AG was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on September 22, 1966. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-102.085.309.

A total of 5 official publications concerning Garage Baschnagel AG have been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company Garage Baschnagel AG from August 8, 2025 on this link.

Registered Business Purpose of Garage Baschnagel AG

Management of a car business with the purchase and sale of commercial vehicles, trading in used vehicles, spare parts and accessories of all kinds, carrying out repairs, plumbing and car service work as well as car business of all kinds; can establish branches, participate in other companies, acquire and sell similar or related companies or merge as well as acquire, encumber, sell and manage real estate.

Automatically translated from German.

Garage Baschnagel AG in Windisch is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Garage Baschnagel AG are: 47.4699819 and 8.2107572. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of Garage Baschnagel AG is CHE-102.085.309.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)


Other companies registered at the same address as Garage Baschnagel AG (Kestenbergstrasse 32, 5210 Windisch) include: Vincar AG | Baschnagel Holding AG .

Press Releases from Garage Baschnagel AG

No press releases are currently available for Garage Baschnagel AG on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

Useful Information about Garage Baschnagel AG in Windisch

An overview of key information and frequently asked questions about Garage Baschnagel AG in Windisch.


How can I contact Garage Baschnagel AG by phone?

You can contact Garage Baschnagel AG in Windisch by calling 056 460 70 30.


Where is Garage Baschnagel AG located?

The registered address of Garage Baschnagel AG is: Kestenbergstrasse 32, 5210 Windisch


Where can I find Garage Baschnagel AG online?

The official website of Garage Baschnagel AG is www.baschnagel.ch.


When was Garage Baschnagel AG established?

Garage Baschnagel AG was officially entered into the Swiss Commercial Register on September 22, 1966. The actual year of establishment may differ.

About Windisch

Garage Baschnagel AG is registered in the municipality of Windisch. Windisch is a municipality in the canton of Aargau. Aargau is a canton in the north of German-speaking Switzerland and is part of the Zurich metropolitan region. The capital and also the most populous place is Aarau. The canton of Aargau is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Windisch is a municipality in the canton of Aargau, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Windisch are: 47.4789604 and 8.2159655. The local date and time in Windisch is October 24, 2026, 9:02 PM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity Garage Baschnagel AG is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.