Gelateria Regina Sagl


 

Canton of Ticino
TI Canton
Active Status
1 Data Source
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
2026-10-22 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

Gelateria Regina Sagl
Strada Regina 125
6982 Agno

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for Gelateria Regina Sagl: CH-501.4.031.337-2

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for Gelateria Regina Sagl: CHE-140.692.120



About Gelateria Regina Sagl

Gelateria Regina Sagl, based in Agno, is a company in Switzerland. Gelateria Regina Sagl is active according to the commercial register. Gelateria Regina Sagl was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on October 19, 2026. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-140.692.120.

A total of 1 official publication concerning Gelateria Regina Sagl has been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company Gelateria Regina Sagl from October 22, 2026 on this link.

Gelateria Regina Sagl in Agno is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Gelateria Regina Sagl are: 46.0078948 and 8.9028951. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of Gelateria Regina Sagl is CHE-140.692.120.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)
Last update on October 22, 2026


Other companies registered at the same address as Gelateria Regina Sagl (Strada Regina 125, 6982 Agno) include: Heinz Haus Sagl | Domenico ITALO .

Press Releases from Gelateria Regina Sagl

No press releases are currently available for Gelateria Regina Sagl on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

Frequently Asked Questions about Gelateria Regina Sagl in Agno

We have compiled the most important questions and answers about Gelateria Regina Sagl in Agno.


What is the registered address of Gelateria Regina Sagl?

The registered business address of Gelateria Regina Sagl is Strada Regina 125, 6982 Agno.


When was Gelateria Regina Sagl registered?

The Swiss Commercial Register entry for Gelateria Regina Sagl is dated October 19, 2026. The company may have been established before this date.

About Agno

Gelateria Regina Sagl is registered in the municipality of Agno. Agno is a municipality in the canton of Ticino. Ticino, officially ital. Repubblica e Cantone Ticino, is a canton in Italian-speaking Switzerland, one of the four language regions and national cultures of Switzerland. The capital is Bellinzona, the most populous place is Lugano. The canton of Ticino is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Agno is a municipality in the canton of Ticino, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Agno are: 45.9969839 and 8.8993906. The local date and time in Agno is October 23, 2026, 3:44 PM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity Gelateria Regina Sagl is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.