Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation


 

Canton of Thurgau
TG Canton
In Liquidation Status
1 Data Source
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
2026-10-19 Latest SOGC Publ.

Address

Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation
Rietweg 5
8259 Etzwilen

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation: CH-440.4.032.881-3

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation: CHE-334.400.706



About Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation

Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation, based in Etzwilen, is a company in Switzerland. Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation is active according to the commercial register. Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on March 28, 2018. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-334.400.706.

A total of 2 official publications concerning Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation have been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation from October 19, 2026 on this link.

Registered Business Purpose of Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation

The purpose of the company is to provide services in the transport and logistics sector and to trade in all kinds of goods. The company can set up branches and subsidiaries at home and abroad and participate in other companies at home and abroad and do all business that is directly or indirectly with related to their purpose. The company can acquire, encumber, sell and manage real estate in Germany and abroad. It can also provide financing for its own or third-party account, as well as provide guarantees and sureties for subsidiaries and third parties.

Automatically translated from German.

Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation in Etzwilen is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation are: 47.660454 and 8.8163713. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation is CHE-334.400.706.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)
Last update on October 19, 2026


Other companies registered at the same address as Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation (Rietweg, 8259 Etzwilen include: G. Cirillo GmbH | RS Allround Service GmbH | Robert Meister AG .

Press Releases from Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation

No press releases are currently available for Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

Useful Information about Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation in Etzwilen

An overview of key information and frequently asked questions about Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation in Etzwilen.


Where is Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation located?

The registered address of Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation is: Rietweg 5, 8259 Etzwilen


When was Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation established?

Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation was officially entered into the Swiss Commercial Register on March 28, 2018. The actual year of establishment may differ.

About Etzwilen

Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation is registered in the municipality of Etzwilen. Etzwilen is a municipality in the canton of Thurgau. Thurgau is a German-speaking canton in the northeast of Switzerland. The capital is Frauenfeld. The canton of Thurgau borders on Germany and Austria. At the same time, it is located in the center of the Lake Constance region. The canton of Thurgau is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Etzwilen is a municipality in the canton of Thurgau, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Etzwilen are: 47.660033 and 8.8180223. The local date and time in Etzwilen is October 25, 2026, 12:01 AM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity Chläggitrans GmbH in Liquidation is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.