FISIOMED TICINO SAGL


 

Canton of Ticino
TI Canton
Active Status
2 Data Sources
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
  • Trademark Register (IPI)
    Official Source
2023-12-27 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

FISIOMED TICINO SAGL
Via S. Abbondio 41
6925 Gentilino

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for FISIOMED TICINO SAGL: CH-501.4.022.157-4

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for FISIOMED TICINO SAGL: CHE-345.369.153



About FISIOMED TICINO SAGL

FISIOMED TICINO SAGL, based in Gentilino, is a company in Switzerland. FISIOMED TICINO SAGL is active according to the commercial register. FISIOMED TICINO SAGL was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on May 16, 2017. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-345.369.153. In the database of the IGE (Swiss Federal Institute for Intellectual Property) there are currently trademarks or applications for the company FISIOMED TICINO SAGL.

A total of 3 official publications concerning FISIOMED TICINO SAGL have been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company FISIOMED TICINO SAGL from December 27, 2023 on this link.

Registered Business Purpose of FISIOMED TICINO SAGL

The management of rehabilitation centers, the provision of physiotherapy, osteopathic and medical treatments in general, including alternative medicine. The management of centers for gymnastics and fitness, for well-being and health in general by operating through individual or group therapies such as gymnastics and preventive physiotherapy in developmental, adult and senile age. The exercise of any activity in the field of rehabilitation, physiotherapy, osteopathy, fitness and health in general as well as the marketing of products and related thereto. The organization and holding of courses also on behalf of third parties such as basic, in-depth and specialization courses also in agreement with institutes at national and international level. The company may open branches in Switzerland and abroad in connection with the achievement of the corporate purpose.

Automatically translated from German.

FISIOMED TICINO SAGL in Gentilino is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for FISIOMED TICINO SAGL are: 45.991172 and 8.9334931. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of FISIOMED TICINO SAGL is CHE-345.369.153.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)


Other companies registered at the same address as FISIOMED TICINO SAGL (Via S. Abbondio, 6925 Gentilino include: Società anonima agricola commerciale | GloboFin SA Investment Consultants | DentInvest SA .

Press Releases from FISIOMED TICINO SAGL

No press releases are currently available for FISIOMED TICINO SAGL on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

FAQ - Questions and Answers about FISIOMED TICINO SAGL in Gentilino

Find concise answers to frequently asked questions about FISIOMED TICINO SAGL in Gentilino.


What is the address of FISIOMED TICINO SAGL?

The address of FISIOMED TICINO SAGL is: Via S. Abbondio 41, 6925 Gentilino


How old is FISIOMED TICINO SAGL?

FISIOMED TICINO SAGL in Gentilino was first entered in the Swiss Commercial Register on May 16, 2017. The actual date of establishment may differ.

About Gentilino

FISIOMED TICINO SAGL is registered in the municipality of Gentilino. Gentilino is a municipality in the canton of Ticino. Ticino, officially ital. Repubblica e Cantone Ticino, is a canton in Italian-speaking Switzerland, one of the four language regions and national cultures of Switzerland. The capital is Bellinzona, the most populous place is Lugano. The canton of Ticino is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Gentilino is a municipality in the canton of Ticino, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Gentilino are: 45.992188 and 8.9342828. The local date and time in Gentilino is October 25, 2026, 4:36 AM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity FISIOMED TICINO SAGL is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.