Rickenbach Engineering AG


 

Canton of Thurgau
TG Canton
Active Status
1 Data Source
  • Commercial Register
    Official Source
2023-05-26 Latest SOGC Publ.
AI
AI Visibility Upgrade available

Address

Rickenbach Engineering AG
Spitzacker 6
8574 Illighausen

Suggest an Update

Latest commercial register entry

Map & Directions
Review

Commercial register ID for Rickenbach Engineering AG: CH-440.3.039.914-8

Unique enterprise identification number (UID) for Rickenbach Engineering AG: CHE-466.356.487



About Rickenbach Engineering AG

Rickenbach Engineering AG, based in Illighausen, is a company in Switzerland. Rickenbach Engineering AG is active according to the commercial register. Rickenbach Engineering AG was registered in the Swiss Commercial Register on May 23, 2023. Itsunique enterprise identification number (UID) is CHE-466.356.487.

A total of 1 official publication concerning Rickenbach Engineering AG has been recorded on HELP.CH in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) database, which contains publications from January 2007 onwards. You can see the latest publication by company Rickenbach Engineering AG from May 26, 2023 on this link.

Rickenbach Engineering AG in Illighausen is listed on Yellowpages.swiss. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Rickenbach Engineering AG are: 47.6031933 and 9.2042111. The Swiss enterprise identification number (UID) of Rickenbach Engineering AG is CHE-466.356.487.


Primary Data Source: Swiss Commercial Register (SOGC / FSO)


Other companies registered at the same address as Rickenbach Engineering AG (Spitzacker, 8574 Illighausen include: AKTIVA-NET Masson | Franz Wild AG .

Press Releases from Rickenbach Engineering AG

No press releases are currently available for Rickenbach Engineering AG on Yellowpages.swiss. Submit a New Press Release

Frequently Asked Questions about Rickenbach Engineering AG in Illighausen

We have compiled the most important questions and answers about Rickenbach Engineering AG in Illighausen.


What is the registered address of Rickenbach Engineering AG?

The registered business address of Rickenbach Engineering AG is Spitzacker 6, 8574 Illighausen.


When was Rickenbach Engineering AG registered?

The Swiss Commercial Register entry for Rickenbach Engineering AG is dated May 23, 2023. The company may have been established before this date.

About Illighausen

Rickenbach Engineering AG is registered in the municipality of Illighausen. Illighausen is a municipality in the canton of Thurgau. Thurgau is a German-speaking canton in the northeast of Switzerland. The capital is Frauenfeld. The canton of Thurgau borders on Germany and Austria. At the same time, it is located in the center of the Lake Constance region. The canton of Thurgau is one of 26 cantons in the Swiss Confederation.

Illighausen is a municipality in the canton of Thurgau, in the country of Switzerland, on the continent of Europe. Latitude and longitude coordinates for Illighausen are: 47.604167 and 9.208056. The local date and time in Illighausen is October 24, 2026, 4:14 AM.

The information on this entry in the commercial register of the legal entity Rickenbach Engineering AG is provided without guarantee and has no legal effect. Only the certified extracts from the commercial register and the publication texts in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are binding.